Urban Oasis: Stylish Retreat
Address
Chittranjan Park Road B-165, 110019 New Delhi, India
Description
Urban Oasis: Stylish Retreat is a modern hotel situated in the heart of New Delhi, offering an exquisite blend of comfort and style. Located just 5.5 km away from the historic Tughlaqabad Fort and 7 km from the iconic Qutub Minar, this hotel is an ideal choice for travelers looking to explore the rich cultural heritage of the city. The hotel provides spacious, air-conditioned accommodations complete with a private balcony, allowing guests to unwind while enjoying scenic views.
The property is conveniently located 8.5 km from Humayun's Tomb, 10 km from the lush greens of Lodhi Gardens, and 10 km from the bustling Pragati Maidan, making it an excellent base for sightseeing. The Gandhi Smriti and India Gate, both 10 km away, are also easily accessible. For those flying in, Delhi International Airport is approximately 19 km from Urban Oasis: Stylish Retreat.
Accommodation
- 2 Bedrooms
- Fully equipped kitchen
- 2 Private bathrooms
- Flat-screen TV
Facilities
Urban Oasis: Stylish Retreat boasts a range of excellent facilities to enhance your stay:
- Free WiFi throughout the property
- Air conditioning in all rooms
- Parking: No parking available
- Media & Technology: Flat-screen TV
- Pets: Pets are allowed with no extra charges
- Outdoor Space: Private balcony for relaxation
Languages Spoken
- English
- Hindi
Policies
Urban Oasis: Stylish Retreat has several house rules to ensure a pleasant experience for all guests:
Check-in & Check-out
- Check-in: From 14:00
- Check-out: Until 11:00
Cancellation & Prepayment
Cancellation and prepayment policies vary according to accommodation type. Be sure to enter your stay dates to see the conditions that apply.
Child Policies
Children of any age are welcome. To see correct prices and occupancy information, please add the number of children in your group and their ages during your search.
Extra Beds & Cots
Cots and extra beds are not available at this property.
Payment Methods
This property only accepts cash payments.
Smoking Policy
Smoking is not allowed on the premises.
Frequently Asked Questions
1. Is there free WiFi available at Urban Oasis: Stylish Retreat?
Yes, WiFi is available in all areas of the hotel and it is free of charge.
2. Can I bring my pet to the hotel?
Yes, pets are allowed at Urban Oasis: Stylish Retreat with no extra charges.
3. What time can I check in to the hotel?
Check-in is available from 14:00 onwards. Please inform the property in advance of your arrival time.
4. Is there parking available at the hotel?
Unfortunately, there is no parking available on-site.
5. Are children allowed at the hotel?
Yes, children of any age are welcome at Urban Oasis: Stylish Retreat.
6. What is the cancellation policy?
Cancellation and prepayment policies vary according to accommodation type. It's best to check the conditions that apply for your specific booking.
Lodging location:
404 Mahipalpur - Rangpuri Road Plot In KH No-404 First Floor Mahipalpur Near By Desu office New Delhi, Mahipalpur, 110037 New Delhi, India